By continuing use this site, you agree to the use of cookies based on the terms of the Cookie Notice,Terms & Conditions and our use of cookies.
  • New
    Newbridge – ND8012D – HD-SDI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
    • Newbridge – ND8012D – HD-SDI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

    Newbridge - ND8012D - HD-SDI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

    (0) Reviews
    Quantity

    2-CH SD/HD-SDI 2 Backward RS485 Optical Transceiver Support 2channel optical transmission of HD-SDI video and audio signal SD, HD-SDI input automatic detection, supported transmission rate from 270M bit/s to 1.485G bit/s FC connector (SC connector to custom), Single mode and single fiber ( Single mode and dual fiber or multimode to custom ) Transmission distance is from 0km to 80KM via multimode fiber or single mode fiber. Support 2 ways reverse RS485 data control. Support SMPTE 259M (1.485Gbps), SMPTE 259M (270Mbps), and DVB-ASI signal Passed the CE and FCC 5-24V/DC - Not Include power supply
    ND8012D

    Specific References

    No customer reviews for the moment.

    Write your review

    Newbridge - ND8012D - HD-SDI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

    Write your review

    16 other products in the same category:

    SELL

    Turn your unwanted gear into more usable equipment. Your list of used broadcast and professional audio/video equipment will be entered in our database of video professionals. If there are persons interested in the type of gear you have for sale, we can find them for you.

    Please fill the form with the list of the pre-owned equipment equipment you want to sell and we will offer it to all our contacts. Include a brief description of the age hours and condition, any accessories included, pictures or any other selling pointsand your asking price if you have one. We will get back to you asap with an offer in case someone is interested.