Reference: ADPT-3GBI/OPT

Blackmagic 3G SFP Optical Module

VAT excluded

94,05 €

VAT excluded

Contact us to or

done IN STOCK
  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions
 
Quantity

  Shipments all over the World

We ship daily via the most careful express courier, such as UPS, FedEx, DHL

  Secure Payments

Secure Payments - Pay with all Credit Cards or Paypal

  Easy Returns, Shop with Confidence

If you are not fully satisfied with your purchase, let us help you with a replacement, or return

  Tailor Made Solutions

We are the experts. That’s why we can achieve the best solutions for your projects. Contact us and

  Assistance

We believe in dialogue and in people. That’s why we guarantee you continuous assistance

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Form Factor SFP cage

Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors

Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

You might also like

BLACKMAGIC DESIGN

Blackmagic ATEM Studio Converter 2

1.762,25 €
  • 4 bidirectional converters in 1 RU unit
  • Range of the fiber optic signal 28 miles
  • Connect up to 4 ATEM Camera Converter
  • 4 10-bit fiber to SDI converters
  • 4 switchable SD / HD-SDI outputs
  • Camera Talkback with Selection, Vol and Mute
  • Connection to ATEM switches / converters
  • Supports SDI switcher tally output
  • Sends the PGM feed to the cameras connected to the fiber
€1,762.25

Expected availability: 5/7 days

BLACKMAGIC DESIGN

Blackmagic Ultrastudio 4K Extreme 3

2.902,25 €
  • 40 Gbps Thunderbolt 3 & PCIe I/O
  • Advanced 4K 60p RGB/Stereoscopic Ingest
  • 12G-SDI, HDMI 2.0, Analog Connections
  • 4-Ch XLR and 2-Ch AES/EBU Audio
  • Reference, Timecode, RS-422 Ports
  • 4:4:4 Sampling
  • Real-Time H.265 Encoding
  • LCD Preview Screen
  • Wide Mac/Windows Software Compatibility
  • 2 RU Form Factor; Dual Built-In PSUs

€2,902.25

Expected availability: 5/7 days

16 other products in the same category:

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password